Color: Baby Bass
Price
$6.49
$5.19
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Norman DD22 Extra Deep Diving Crankbait

Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Norman DD22 Extra Deep Diving Crankbait is a classic super deep-diving crankbait that can go down to 18 feet.
  • Best lures to use when trying to cover a lot of area quickly to locate hot spots and eliminate dead water.
  • Unique sound profile.
  • Offers a time-tested action, exceptional value, and true tournament-winning performance.
  • Available in 13 colors.

The Norman DD22 is an extra deep-diving crankbait and is a staple for ledge fishing in the 15-18 foot range. These crankbaits have been around for a long time and are proven fish catchers. Specially built with a boisterous rattle system that works to create a distinct acoustic profile. After getting attention with rattle, the medium-wide wobble will seal the deal.

Available in 13 colors.

Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Baby Bass
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
Firetiger
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
Smokey Joe
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
Smokey Joe Scale
$5.19
$4.15
Save $1.04
Spring Craw
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
Blue/Chartreuse
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
Chili Bowl
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
Fruit Loop
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
Lavender Shad
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
Nutter Shad
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
Psycho Shad
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
Tennessee Shad
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
Texas Craw
$6.49
$5.19
Save $1.30
In Stock - Ships Today

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Baby BassDD22-149046342631496
Blue/ChartreuseDD22-181046342631816
Chili BowlDD22-F135046342630352
FiretigerDD22-150046342631502
Fruit LoopDD22-378046342633780
Lavender ShadDD22-133046342631335
Nutter ShadDD22-262046342632622
Psycho ShadDD22-360046342633605
Smokey JoeDD22-141046342631410
Smokey Joe ScaleDD22-41046342654105
Spring CrawDD22-154046342631540
Tennessee ShadDD22-147046342631472
Texas CrawDD22-131NC046342131637