Color: Electric Shad
Price
$6.99
$6.29
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Keitech Salty Core Tube 4 1/4 inch Plastic Tube 6 pack

$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

The Keitech Salty Core Tube is a 4 1/4 inch, 1/2 ounce soft, solid-bodied flipping bait that can be used in a variety of shallow water fishing applications. Try the Salty Core Tube's 1/2 ounce weight on a Texas rig to see how it allows the angler to easily cast the Salty Core with little or no additional weight. To emulate feeding prey, reverse rig the Keitech Salty Core Tube to utilize its unique backsliding motion.

And finally, the Salty Core Tube is a great weed fishing and punch bait. This amazing tube will soon become one of your favorites!

Skin layer: Low Salt / Hard Plastic

Core layer: Heavy Salt / Soft Plastic

Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Electric Shad
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70
Green Pumpkin Crawdad
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70
Green Pumpkin Pepper
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70
Green Pumpkin Pepper Blue Flake
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70
Keitech Bluegill
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70
Smokey Crawdad
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70
In Stock - Ships Today

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
A.v.
Great lure!

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Electric ShadSCT4254404560262619229
Green Pumpkin CrawdadSCT425-5014560262580598
Green Pumpkin PepperSCT425-1014560262581083
Green Pumpkin Pepper Blue FlakeSCT425-2074560262581090
Keitech BluegillSCT425-5074560262581106
Smokey CrawdadSCT425-5004560262580581