Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59
Color: Army Cricket
Price
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Rebel Crickhopper 1 1/2 inch Ultralight Waking Crankbait

Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Rebel Crickhopper Ultralight Waking Crankbait is a 1 1/2 inch ultralight, cricket imitating waking crankbait.
  • Can be used as a topwater or a crankbait.
  • Deadly for panfish, trout, and bass.
  • Super-realistic grasshopper imitator.
  • Available in 8 colors.

The Rebel Crickhopper Ultralight Waking Crankbait is a 1 1/2 inch ultralight, cricket imitating waking crankbait. This can be used as a topwater or a crankbait and is a great choice for summer and fall bass, trout, and other gamefish.

With its realistic grasshopper design, the lure imitates a drowning grasshopper when twitched on top, just asking to be snapped up by a lurking bass or panfish. For trout anglers, a straight medium retrieve proves effective in dam and reservoir tailraces or lakes. Comes with super-realistic paint jobs that accurately mimic a real grasshopper.

Available in 8 colors.

See all Shallow Diving Crankbaits

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
⚠ WARNING: This product can expose you to nickel, carbon black, lead, or DEHP, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
#4 Best Selling
Army Cricket
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Brown Cricket
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Fire Cricket
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
#3 Best Selling
Fire Tiger
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Green Grasshopper
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
#5 Best Selling
Matte Brown
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Matte Rusty Brown
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Sunburst
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
#2 Best Selling
Black Cricket
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
Hot Head
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
#1 Best Selling
Summer Hopper
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
Yellow Grasshopper
Retail: $6.99
Our Price: $6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black CricketF7394020554019600
Army CricketREB-F73428020554074302
Brown CricketF7395020554019617
Fire CricketREB-F73430020554074326
Fire TigerF7356020554031657
Green GrasshopperF7397020554019631
Hot HeadF73552020554071783
Matte BrownREB-F73429020554074319
Matte Rusty BrownREB-F73431020554074333
Summer HopperF73314020554048266
SunburstF73553020554071790
Yellow GrasshopperF7396020554019624