Color: Black
Price
$3.49
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

YUM Tip Toad 4 1/2 inch Soft Plastic Frog

$3.49
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Product Videos

Features:

  • The YUM Tip Toad Soft Plastic Frog is a 4 1/2 inch soft plastic frog/toad.
  • Easy-to-rig buzz frog with streamlined body.
  • Inset tails and cupped feet.
  • Produces maximum water displacement.
  • Available in 10 colors, 5 baits per pack.

The YUM Tip Toad Soft Plastic Frog is a 4 1/2 inch soft plastic frog/toad. It was built to take over the buzz frog game by combining multiple features. It gives anglers the ultimate blend of performance and all out attraction. Carefully sculpted and precisely placed, the YUM Tip Toad's legs have undergone round after round of refinement to ensure maximum water displacement and create the acoustic equivalent of fleeing prey.

Available in 10 colors, 5 baits per pack.

Read More
CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Black
$3.49
Bullfrog
$3.49
Green Pumpkin
$3.49
Rocket
$3.49
Summer Gill
$3.49
Watermelon Pearl Laminate
$3.49
Watermelon Red Flake
$3.49
White
$3.49
In Stock - Ready to Ship

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
50%
(1)
50%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
C
Chris Cash
Toad-age

looks good….I plan to fish it sub-surface pre-spawn. a big juicy mouthful with lotsa vibration.

G
Gregg Parker
Nice product

The action is good the product is sound. I only gave it 4 stars because the fish haven't "weighed" in on the product yet.

Frequently Bought Together

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
BlackYTT4110719339116565
BullfrogYTT4289719339116626
Green PumpkinYTT408719339116558
RocketYTT4280719339116602
Summer GillYTT4264719339116589
Watermelon Pearl LaminateYTT474719339116633
Watermelon Red FlakeYTT402719339116541
WhiteYTT427719339116596

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
50%
(1)
50%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
C
Chris Cash
Toad-age

looks good….I plan to fish it sub-surface pre-spawn. a big juicy mouthful with lotsa vibration.

G
Gregg Parker
Nice product

The action is good the product is sound. I only gave it 4 stars because the fish haven't "weighed" in on the product yet.