Color: Black
Price
$2.99
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

YUM Tip Toad 4 1/2 inch Soft Plastic Frog

Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The YUM Tip Toad Soft Plastic Frog is a 4 1/2 inch soft plastic frog/toad.
  • Easy-to-rig buzz frog with streamlined body.
  • Inset tails and cupped feet.
  • Produces maximum water displacement.
  • Available in 10 colors.

The YUM Tip Toad Soft Plastic Frog is a 4 1/2 inch soft plastic frog/toad. It was built to take over the buzz frog game by combining multiple features. It gives anglers the ultimate blend of performance and all out attraction. Carefully sculpted and precisely placed, the Yum Tip Toad's legs have undergone round after round of refinement to ensure maximum water displacement and create the acoustic equivalent of fleeing prey. Available in 10 colors.

Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Black
$2.99
Black Blue Shadow
$2.99
Bullfrog
$2.99
Green Pumpkin
$2.99
Rocket
$2.99
Summer Gill
$2.99
Watermelon Pearl Laminate
$2.99
Watermelon Red Flake
$2.99
White
$2.99
Tinfoil Chartreuse Tinfoil Foot
$2.99
In Stock - Ready to Ship

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
BlackYTT4110719339116565
Black Blue ShadowYTT4143719339116572
BullfrogYTT4289719339116626
Green PumpkinYTT408719339116558
RocketYTT4280719339116602
Summer GillYTT4264719339116589
Tinfoil Chartreuse Tinfoil FootYTT4288719339116619
Watermelon Pearl LaminateYTT474719339116633
Watermelon Red FlakeYTT402719339116541
WhiteYTT427719339116596