Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59
Color: Bleeding Shad
Price
$3.99
$3.39
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Bobby Garland Baby Shad Swim'R 2 1/4 inch Soft Paddle Tail Swimbait 15 pack

$3.99
$3.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • Bobby Garland Baby Shad Swim'R 2 1/4 inch is a segmented body variation of the always popular Bobby Garland Baby Shad soft plastic bait.
  • This soft plastic paddle tail swimbait is great for luring crappie to your line.
  • Scent channel in the belly for optional scent applications and total attraction.
  • Tiny swim paddle tail that effortlessly mimics the movement of a real baitfish.
  • Available in over 20 different colors, comes with 15 pieces per pack.

The Bobby Garland Baby Shad Swim'R is a 2 1/4 inch paddle tail variation of the always popular Baby Shad soft plastic bait. A great choice for luring crappie to your line, its segmented body and unique swim tail effortlessly mimic the movement of a real baitfish. Additionally, this product features a scent channel in the belly for optional scent applications. Available in a number of both traditional and Mo'Glow glow-in-the-dark color schemes, grab a 15 pack today and watch a slow slab day turn into a memorable one!

 

    Read More
    CA Proposition 65 WARNING
    Proposition 65
     WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
    Bleeding Shad
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Blood Minnow
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Blue Ice
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Blue Thunder
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Bluegrass
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Cajun Cricket
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Chartreuse/Red Glitter
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Coppernose
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Crystal
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Electric Chicken
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Glacier
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Green Latern
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Indigo Sky
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Key Lime Pie
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Licorice/Chartreuse Pearl
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Lights Out
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Mo'Glo Electric Chicken Glo
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Mo'Glo Screamer
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Monkey Milk
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Monkey Milk Glo
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Mud Dauber
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Patriot
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Pearl White
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Purple Monkey
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    The Shadow
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Threadfin Shad
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Bone White/Chartreuse
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Glo Boy
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    In Stock - Ships Today

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 11 reviews
    91%
    (10)
    0%
    (0)
    9%
    (1)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    S
    Stephen Weisman
    Garland plastics for crappies

    These plastics have become my go-to plastic when I troll for crappies over the weeds. I have a bunch of different colors to match the day, the light conditions, the time of the year and the mood of the crappies!

    J
    J.J.
    Winner Winner Crappie Dinner

    I caught so many Crappie with this paddle tail I couldn't believe it! I opted for the Monkey Milk color and it caught enough for a nice Crappie fry with the family. I floated then switched to casting which proved to catch more fish than using a float. The fish strike hard on this bait. Definitely give it a try.

    C
    C.
    Best action of any plastic i have ever seen

    Tried these for the first time this year and caught everything from bass, crappie, and even walleye when no other baits were working, the action is incredible can't wait to try the larger sizes.
    The shipment came early and Discount tackle did an outstanding job keeping me informed of my order.

    M
    Mark
    Great For More Than Crappie

    Fish love the Baby Shad Swim'R. It works for crappie. I've also caught bluegill and a bunch of large mouth bass. Great bait.

    B
    Bobby Clark
    A great bait to use for trout

    I love this. It's the perfect size for slow fishing trout. I love that Discount Tackle stays on the ball as far as getting their product to me.

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 11 reviews
    91%
    (10)
    0%
    (0)
    9%
    (1)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    S
    Stephen Weisman
    Garland plastics for crappies

    These plastics have become my go-to plastic when I troll for crappies over the weeds. I have a bunch of different colors to match the day, the light conditions, the time of the year and the mood of the crappies!

    J
    J.J.
    Winner Winner Crappie Dinner

    I caught so many Crappie with this paddle tail I couldn't believe it! I opted for the Monkey Milk color and it caught enough for a nice Crappie fry with the family. I floated then switched to casting which proved to catch more fish than using a float. The fish strike hard on this bait. Definitely give it a try.

    C
    C.
    Best action of any plastic i have ever seen

    Tried these for the first time this year and caught everything from bass, crappie, and even walleye when no other baits were working, the action is incredible can't wait to try the larger sizes.
    The shipment came early and Discount tackle did an outstanding job keeping me informed of my order.

    M
    Mark
    Great For More Than Crappie

    Fish love the Baby Shad Swim'R. It works for crappie. I've also caught bluegill and a bunch of large mouth bass. Great bait.

    B
    Bobby Clark
    A great bait to use for trout

    I love this. It's the perfect size for slow fishing trout. I love that Discount Tackle stays on the ball as far as getting their product to me.

    # Part Numbers

    Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
    Bleeding ShadBSSW143-15097817972200
    Blood MinnowBGBSSW390-15097817977540
    Blue IceBSSW336-15097817972040
    Blue ThunderBSSW142-15097817972064
    BluegrassBSSW181-15097817972224
    Bone White/ChartreuseBSSW1905-15097817972316
    Cajun CricketBSSW195-15097817972255
    Chartreuse/Red GlitterBSSW149-15097817972088
    CoppernoseBSSW391-15097817977557
    CrystalBSSW148-15097817972217
    Electric ChickenBSSW219-15097817972057
    GlacierBSSW313-15097817972170
    Green LaternBSSW384-15097817976703
    Glo BoyBSSW318-15097817972293
    Indigo SkyBSSW382-15097817976680
    Key Lime PieBSSW206-15097817972262
    Licorice/Chartreuse PearlBSSW150-15097817972071
    Lights OutBSSW311-15097817972279
    Mo'Glo Electric Chicken GloBSSW249-15097817973108
    Mo'Glo ScreamerBSSW284-15097817973139
    Monkey MilkBSSW203-15097817972033
    Monkey Milk GloBSSW385-15097817976710
    Mud DauberBSSW388-15097817977526
    PatriotBSSW183-15097817972231
    Pearl WhiteBSSW65-15097817972194
    Purple MonkeyBSSW389-15097817977533
    The ShadowBSSW383-15097817976697
    Threadfin ShadBSSW191-15097817972248

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 11 reviews
    91%
    (10)
    0%
    (0)
    9%
    (1)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    S
    Stephen Weisman
    Garland plastics for crappies

    These plastics have become my go-to plastic when I troll for crappies over the weeds. I have a bunch of different colors to match the day, the light conditions, the time of the year and the mood of the crappies!

    J
    J.J.
    Winner Winner Crappie Dinner

    I caught so many Crappie with this paddle tail I couldn't believe it! I opted for the Monkey Milk color and it caught enough for a nice Crappie fry with the family. I floated then switched to casting which proved to catch more fish than using a float. The fish strike hard on this bait. Definitely give it a try.

    C
    C.
    Best action of any plastic i have ever seen

    Tried these for the first time this year and caught everything from bass, crappie, and even walleye when no other baits were working, the action is incredible can't wait to try the larger sizes.
    The shipment came early and Discount tackle did an outstanding job keeping me informed of my order.

    M
    Mark
    Great For More Than Crappie

    Fish love the Baby Shad Swim'R. It works for crappie. I've also caught bluegill and a bunch of large mouth bass. Great bait.

    B
    Bobby Clark
    A great bait to use for trout

    I love this. It's the perfect size for slow fishing trout. I love that Discount Tackle stays on the ball as far as getting their product to me.