Color: KVD Kick
Price
$6.99
$5.59
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Strike King Coffee Fat Tube 2 3/4 inch Soft Plastic Tube 9 pack

$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Sometimes, downsizing is an upgrade! The Strike King Coffee Fat Tube is a shorter version of Strike King's 3 1/2 inch Pro-Model Coffee Tube that retains its original diameter. This design gives it a stubbier and bulkier profile, making it even more attractive to meat-hungry predators. Infused with the same Coffee Scent Technology that not only attracts fish but also masks human, oil and plastic smells, it is also impregnated with salt for less buoyancy and more attraction. Available in 11 classic tube colors.

Features:

  • The Strike King Coffee Fat Tube 2 3/4 Inch Soft Plastic Tube is a bulkier brother of the top-selling Coffee Tube.
  • Downsized length but same diameter as the original Coffee Tube.
  • Infused with Coffee Scent Technology that masks human, oil and plastic smells.
  • Impregnated with salt for less buoyancy.
  • Available in 11 colors.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
KVD Kick
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Smoke Gold Purple Flake
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Smoke Red Black Flake
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Goby Lishish
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Green Pumpkin
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Green Pumpkin Gold Green Flake
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Green Pumpkin Purple
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Light Melon Purple
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Magic Goby
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Roadkill
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Watermelon Candy Green Pumpkin
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
In Stock - Ready to Ship

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
M
M.
Perfect size!

I bought this as a gift for my husband and when it arrived he was really excited to go try it out. He said they are the perfect size for this time of the year (March) since bass start to come up and eat small things. I got the Coffee scented. So far he is happy with this lure since he has caught several bass with it. He will surely buy it again.

O
O.O.
Awesome Bitsy Tubes!

These tubes crush bass! Throw a small jighead in there and drift it for smallies - you will be happy you did :)

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Goby LishishCT2.75-26051034247428
Green PumpkinCT2.75-46051034247459
Green Pumpkin Gold Green FlakeCT2.75-834051034247497
Green Pumpkin PurpleCT2.75-271051034247435
KVD KickCT2.75-112051034247398
Light Melon PurpleCT2.75-725051034247480
Magic GobyCT2.75-51051034247466
RoadkillCT2.75-229051034247411
Smoke Gold Purple FlakeCT2.75-278051034247503
Smoke Red Black FlakeCT2.75-30051034247442
Watermelon Candy Green PumpkinCT2.75-129051034247404