Color: Hot Tiger
Price
$6.99
$5.59
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Storm Original ThunderStick 4 3/8 inch Jerkbait/Trolling Minnow

$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Storm Original ThunderStick is a 4 3/8 inch, 1/2 ounce shallow diving jerkbait/trolling minnow.
  • True in design and manufacturing to the very original ThunderStick.
  • Shallow diver: runs between 2 and 7 feet.
  • Loud rattles and pre-rigged size 4 VMC trebles
  • Available in 14 classic colors.

The Storm Original ThunderStick is a 4 3/8 inch, 1/2 ounce shallow diving jerkbait/trolling minnow. True in design and manufacturing to the very original ThunderStick, it has the natural shape and rolling action presentation of a baitfish minnow you can't go wrong with. To top it all off, the addition of loud rattles and premium VMC® hooks make this combination deadly on bass, walleye, lake trout, and more. Available in 14 classic colors.

Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
X
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Hot Tiger
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Metallic Silver/Black BK
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Red Hot Tiger
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Silver Scale
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Luminous/Green HB
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Metallic Blue Scale/Red Lip
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Metallic Gold Chartreuse Specks
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Metallic Rainbow Trout
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Metallic Yellow/Black BK
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Naturistic Perch
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Prizmflash Black Back
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Prizmflash Gold Shiner
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Prizmflash Purple Back
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
Solid Chartreuse
$6.99
$5.59
Save $1.40
In Stock - Ships Today

Frequently Bought Together

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
G
G.B.
Great lure !

The two largest bass that I've caught were on this lure. I don't leave home without it !

R
R.L.
Gets it

Been hammering the stripers.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Hot TigerAJ74039984073267
Luminous/Green HBAJ76039984078286
Metallic Blue Scale/Red LipAJ133039984073298
Metallic Gold Chartreuse SpecksAJ126039984641268
Metallic Rainbow TroutAJ139039984078279
Metallic Silver/Black BKAJ103039984916069
Metallic Yellow/Black BKAJ104039984127472
Naturistic PerchAJ60039984073250
Prizmflash Black BackAJ180039984073656
Prizmflash Gold ShinerAJ183039984073311
Prizmflash Purple BackAJ185039984073670
Red Hot TigerAJ214039984080111
Silver ScaleAJ3039984078293
Solid ChartreuseAJ36039984073243