Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59

Product Videos

Color: Glow Mixed Veggies
Price
$7.49
$6.37
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Storm Original ThunderStick 4 3/8 inch Jerkbait/Trolling Minnow

$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Product Videos

Features:

  • The Storm Original ThunderStick is a 4 3/8 inch, 1/2 ounce shallow diving jerkbait/trolling minnow.
  • True in design and manufacturing to the very original ThunderStick.
  • Shallow diver: runs between 2 and 7 feet.
  • Loud rattles and pre-rigged size 4 VMC trebles
  • Available in 14 classic colors.

The Storm Original ThunderStick is a 4 3/8 inch, 1/2 ounce shallow diving jerkbait/trolling minnow. True in design and manufacturing to the very original ThunderStick, it has the natural shape and rolling action presentation of a baitfish minnow you can't go wrong with. To top it all off, the addition of loud rattles and premium VMC® hooks make this combination deadly on bass, walleye, lake trout, and more. Available in 14 classic colors.

Read More
CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Glow Mixed Veggies
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Gold Mixed Veggies
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Hot Blueberry Muffin
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Hot Tiger
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Luminous/Green HB
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Metallic Blue Scale/Red Lip
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Metallic Rainbow Trout
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Metallic Yellow/Black BK
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Naturistic Perch
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Prizmflash Gold Shiner
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Prizmflash Purple Back
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Polecat
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Red Hot Tiger
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Silver Scale
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Solid Chartreuse
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Chartreuse Wonderbread Glow
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Metallic Gold Chartreuse Specks
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Metallic Silver/Black BK
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Prizmflash Black Back
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
Walleye Wizard
$7.49
$6.37
Save $1.12 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews
100%
(3)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
F
F.H.
Great for walleye

Caught walleye every time out

G
Guy Beard
Great lure !

The two largest bass that I've caught were on this lure. I don't leave home without it !

R
Robert Luna
Gets it

Been hammering the stripers.

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews
100%
(3)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
F
F.H.
Great for walleye

Caught walleye every time out

G
Guy Beard
Great lure !

The two largest bass that I've caught were on this lure. I don't leave home without it !

R
Robert Luna
Gets it

Been hammering the stripers.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Chartreuse Wonderbread GlowAJ701039984760792
Glow Mixed VeggiesAJ702039984760808
Gold Mixed VeggiesAJ703039984760815
Hot Blueberry MuffinAJ704039984760822
Hot TigerAJ74039984073267
Luminous/Green HBAJ76039984078286
Metallic Blue Scale/Red LipAJ133039984073298
Metallic Gold Chartreuse SpecksAJ126039984641268
Metallic Rainbow TroutAJ139039984078279
Metallic Silver/Black BKAJ103039984916069
Metallic Yellow/Black BKAJ104039984127472
Naturistic PerchAJ60039984073250
Prizmflash Black BackAJ180039984073656
Prizmflash Gold ShinerAJ183039984073311
Prizmflash Purple BackAJ185039984073670
PolecatAJ705039984760839
Red Hot TigerAJ214039984080111
Silver ScaleAJ3039984078293
Solid ChartreuseAJ36039984073243
Walleye WizardAJ706039984760846

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews
100%
(3)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
F
F.H.
Great for walleye

Caught walleye every time out

G
Guy Beard
Great lure !

The two largest bass that I've caught were on this lure. I don't leave home without it !

R
Robert Luna
Gets it

Been hammering the stripers.