Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59
Color: Black Cricket
Price
$6.99
$6.29
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Rebel Crickhopper 1 1/2 inch Ultralight Waking Crankbait

$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Rebel Crickhopper Ultralight Waking Crankbait is a 1 1/2 inch ultralight, cricket imitating waking crankbait.
  • Can be used as a topwater or a crankbait.
  • Deadly for panfish, trout, and bass.
  • Super-realistic grasshopper imitator.
  • Available in 8 colors.

The Rebel Crickhopper Ultralight Waking Crankbait is a 1 1/2 inch ultralight, cricket imitating waking crankbait. This can be used as a topwater or a crankbait and is a great choice for summer and fall bass, trout, and other gamefish.

With its realistic grasshopper design, the lure imitates a drowning grasshopper when twitched on top, just asking to be snapped up by a lurking bass or panfish. For trout anglers, a straight medium retrieve proves effective in dam and reservoir tailraces or lakes. Comes with super-realistic paint jobs that accurately mimic a real grasshopper.

Available in 8 colors.

Read More
CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Black Cricket
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
Fire Tiger
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
Hot Head
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
Summer Hopper
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
Sunburst
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
Yellow Grasshopper
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
Brown Cricket
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
Green Grasshopper
$6.99
$6.29
Save $0.70 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today

Customer Reviews

Based on 14 reviews
93%
(13)
7%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
A.O.
Fantastic

Great prices, hard to obtain in Australia, quick postage. 10/10 recommendation

K
Keith Scott
Float fishing with rebel crickhopper

I purchased the rebel fire tiger crickhopper. Fishing with it while float fishing a local creek I caught several smallmouth bass and bluegill. I love using this lure. Discount Tackle is the best place I have found to buy my tackle.

D
Daniel
This lure is great!

I’ve caught lots of bass fishing topwater with the crick hopper. It’s been very durable through all the work I’ve put it through.

P
Paul M
Great topwater

Works great! I have caught several bluegills and bass with these lures

s
sweed
Number 2 Trolling Lure

For stocked rainbows, browns or brooks- this lure is second only to the Teeny Wee Crawfish in consistency for trout trolling. Have to be > 1mph or lure will float to surface and drag vs digging in with the lip to give proper action. Black Cricket on cloudy days; Yellow Grasshopper is killer on sunny days. Tight lines..

Customer Reviews

Based on 14 reviews
93%
(13)
7%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
A.O.
Fantastic

Great prices, hard to obtain in Australia, quick postage. 10/10 recommendation

K
Keith Scott
Float fishing with rebel crickhopper

I purchased the rebel fire tiger crickhopper. Fishing with it while float fishing a local creek I caught several smallmouth bass and bluegill. I love using this lure. Discount Tackle is the best place I have found to buy my tackle.

D
Daniel
This lure is great!

I’ve caught lots of bass fishing topwater with the crick hopper. It’s been very durable through all the work I’ve put it through.

P
Paul M
Great topwater

Works great! I have caught several bluegills and bass with these lures

s
sweed
Number 2 Trolling Lure

For stocked rainbows, browns or brooks- this lure is second only to the Teeny Wee Crawfish in consistency for trout trolling. Have to be > 1mph or lure will float to surface and drag vs digging in with the lip to give proper action. Black Cricket on cloudy days; Yellow Grasshopper is killer on sunny days. Tight lines..

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black CricketF7394020554019600
Brown CricketF7395020554019617
Fire TigerF7356020554031657
Green GrasshopperF7397020554019631
Hot HeadF73552020554071783
Summer HopperF73314020554048266
SunburstF73553020554071790
Yellow GrasshopperF7396020554019624

Customer Reviews

Based on 14 reviews
93%
(13)
7%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
A.O.
Fantastic

Great prices, hard to obtain in Australia, quick postage. 10/10 recommendation

K
Keith Scott
Float fishing with rebel crickhopper

I purchased the rebel fire tiger crickhopper. Fishing with it while float fishing a local creek I caught several smallmouth bass and bluegill. I love using this lure. Discount Tackle is the best place I have found to buy my tackle.

D
Daniel
This lure is great!

I’ve caught lots of bass fishing topwater with the crick hopper. It’s been very durable through all the work I’ve put it through.

P
Paul M
Great topwater

Works great! I have caught several bluegills and bass with these lures

s
sweed
Number 2 Trolling Lure

For stocked rainbows, browns or brooks- this lure is second only to the Teeny Wee Crawfish in consistency for trout trolling. Have to be > 1mph or lure will float to surface and drag vs digging in with the lip to give proper action. Black Cricket on cloudy days; Yellow Grasshopper is killer on sunny days. Tight lines..