Color: Fire Tiger
Price
$6.09
$4.87
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Rebel Crickhopper 1 1/2 inch Ultralight Waking Crankbait

$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Rebel Crickhopper Ultralight Waking Crankbait is a 1 1/2 inch ultralight, cricket imitating waking crankbait.
  • Can be used as a topwater or a crankbait.
  • Deadly for panfish, trout, and bass.
  • Super-realistic grasshopper imitator.
  • Available in 8 colors.

The Rebel Crickhopper Ultralight Waking Crankbait is a 1 1/2 inch ultralight, cricket imitating waking crankbait. This can be used as a topwater or a crankbait and is a great choice for summer and fall bass, trout, and other gamefish.

With its realistic grasshopper design, the lure imitates a drowning grasshopper when twitched on top, just asking to be snapped up by a lurking bass or panfish. For trout anglers, a straight medium retrieve proves effective in dam and reservoir tailraces or lakes. Comes with super-realistic paint jobs that accurately mimic a real grasshopper.

Available in 8 colors.

Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
X
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Fire Tiger
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Green Grasshopper
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Hot Head
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Sunburst
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Black Cricket
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Brown Cricket
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Summer Hopper
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Yellow Grasshopper
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
In Stock - Ready to Ship

Frequently Bought Together

Customer Reviews

Based on 7 reviews
86%
(6)
14%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
Ashley
Good

Hooks are tiny but it catches some serious sunfish

g
gordon weaver
Big blowups on tiny lure

Have had lots of early morning ultralight topwater action with the Crickhopper. Bluegill, Green Sunfish, Redbreast Sunfish, Yellow Perch, Crappie, Smallmouth Bass, Largemouth Bass (Up to 3 lbs), Carp. Had some really big blowups. There is one issue with the bait. The front hook freqently crossed the line until I started to feather the line at the end of the cast. Must have bait for summer/fall.

A
Armando
Texas hill county rivers

I love these crickethoppers. I fish the beautiful crystal clear rivers in the Texas hill county and I've caught Guadalupe Bass to Small Mouth Bass and whole lot perch. I highly recommend these lures.

W
WILLIAM NELSON
Smallmouth Bass BUSTER

It shouldn't be this easy! Nothing biting and pulled this lil guy out and had a nice smallmouth on the 2nd cast.

A
Ayecee
A lot of summer strikes

Used one creek fishing and caught a ton. Took it to a pond and lost it when a 6lber broke my line off. She wanted it baddddd. Ordered 3 more that day. Thanks yall.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black CricketF7394020554019600
Brown CricketF7395020554019617
Fire TigerF7356020554031657
Green GrasshopperF7397020554019631
Hot HeadF73552020554071783
Summer HopperF73314020554048266
SunburstF73553020554071790
Yellow GrasshopperF7396020554019624