Color: Black Cricket
Price
$6.09
$4.87
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Rebel Crickhopper 1 1/2 inch Ultralight Waking Crankbait

$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Rebel Crickhopper Ultralight Waking Crankbait is a 1 1/2 inch ultralight, cricket imitating waking crankbait.
  • Can be used as a topwater or a crankbait.
  • Deadly for panfish, trout, and bass.
  • Super-realistic grasshopper imitator.
  • Available in 8 colors.

The Rebel Crickhopper Ultralight Waking Crankbait is a 1 1/2 inch ultralight, cricket imitating waking crankbait. This can be used as a topwater or a crankbait and is a great choice for summer and fall bass, trout and other gamefish. With its realistic grasshopper design, the lure imitates a drowning grasshopper when twitched on top, just asking to be snapped up by a lurking bass or panfish. For trout anglers, a straight medium retrieve proves effective in dam and reservoir tailraces or lakes. Comes with super-realistic paint jobs that accurately mimic a real grasshopper. Available in 8 colors.

Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Black Cricket
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Fire Tiger
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Green Grasshopper
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Hot Head
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Summer Hopper
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Sunburst
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Yellow Grasshopper
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
Brown Cricket
$6.09
$4.87
Save $1.22
In Stock - Ships Today

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews
100%
(4)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
W
W.N.
Smallmouth Bass BUSTER
A
A.
A lot of summer strikes
k
k.c.
river fishing
W
W.G.
trout fishing

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black CricketF7394020554019600
Brown CricketF7395020554019617
Fire TigerF7356020554031657
Green GrasshopperF7397020554019631
Hot HeadF73552020554071783
Summer HopperF73314020554048266
SunburstF73553020554071790
Yellow GrasshopperF7396020554019624
Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/google-tag-footer.liquid