Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59
Color: Orange Tuxedo
Price
$3.99
$3.19
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Mr. Crappie Maxie Waxie Soft Plastic - .75 Inch

$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The all new Mr. Crappie Maxie Waxie Soft Plastic may appear unassuming but it's a potent bait with a small, grub-shaped design that delivers a powerful impact!
  • Designed for use when fishing for smaller panfish or crappie, the Maxie Waxie means business.
  • Featuring two strands of rubber through the center, this bait achieves a remarkably realistic insect profile, making it a versatile and effective choice for various species!
  • To maximize its potential, Strike King says the Maxie Waxie pairs exceptionally well with a micro sized 1/64 oz. Sausage Head Jig.
  • Available in a variety of colors hand picked by Wally Marshall himself and measuring in at .75 inches in length coming in packs of 10, the all new Maxie Waxie has your crappie and panfish needs covered!

Introducing the all-new Mr. Crappie Maxie Waxie Soft Plastic, a deceptively unassuming yet highly potent bait designed to make a significant impact with its small, grub-shaped profile!

This soft plastic bait is specifically crafted for anglers targeting smaller panfish or crappie, and it means serious business on the water. A standout feature of the Maxie Waxie is its innovative design, incorporating two strands of rubber through the center to create a remarkably realistic insect profile. This unique characteristic adds versatility to the bait, making it an effective choice for various species. Strike King recommends maximizing its potential by pairing the Maxie Waxie with a micro-sized 1/64 oz. Sausage Head Jig.

The bait comes in a variety of colors hand-picked by the renowned angler Wally Marshall himself! Measuring at a compact 0.75 inches in length and available in packs of 10, the all-new Maxie Waxie is meticulously designed to cater to your crappie and panfish needs, offering a lethal combination of realism and effectiveness on the fishing scene!

Read More
CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Orange Tuxedo
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Osage Orange
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Red Chartreuse
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Tuxedo Black Chartreuse
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Black
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Black - Yellow
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Lime-N-Ator
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Red Head
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Refrigerator White
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
W
Wes
Maxie Waxie

Good size for all panfish. I like them on a small ball head jig around 1/32 oz.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
W
Wes
Maxie Waxie

Good size for all panfish. I like them on a small ball head jig around 1/32 oz.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
BlackMRCMXWX75-10051034281545
Black / YellowMRCMXWX75-4A051034281460
Lime-N-AtorMRCMXWX75-247051034281538
Orange TuxedoMRCMXWX75-574051034281514
Osage OrangeMRCMXWX75-246051034281507
Red ChartreuseMRCMXWX75-187051034281521
Red HeadMRCMXWX75-228051034281491
Refrigerator WhiteMRCMXWX75-186051034281477
Tuxedo Black ChartreuseMRCMXWX75-183051034281484

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
W
Wes
Maxie Waxie

Good size for all panfish. I like them on a small ball head jig around 1/32 oz.