Color: Black Blue Flake
Price
$5.49
$4.94
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Keitech Mad Wag Original 7 inch Soft Plastic U-Tail Worm 6 pack

$5.49
$4.94
Save $0.55
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Keitech Mad Wag is truly a unique 7 inch soft bait offering a ribbed body design and U-shaped tail. 
  • Thick "Bone" tail creates an incredible swimming action.
  • Specific plastics designed for maximum action at slow retrieve speeds.
  • "PGS" Body Design.
  • Keitech's Strong Squid Scent.
  • Available in a wide range of colors, 6 baits per pack. 

The Keitech Mad Wag is truly a unique soft bait offering the ribbed body design which incorporates the New PGS (Point Guard System) that makes the Mad Wag extremely weedless. The wide waggle action moves the water creating maximum vibration. Special plastic densities are used in the tail to provide movement at the slowest of speeds. The Mad Wag can be fished as a swimbait, Texas-rigged on a 5/0 hook. It can also be flipped and pitched making it a truly versatile bait.

Available in a wide range of colors, 6 baits per pack.


    Read More

    CA Proposition 65 WARNING
    Proposition 65
     WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
    Black Blue Flake
    $5.49
    $4.94
    Save $0.55
    Gold Shad
    $5.49
    $4.94
    Save $0.55
    Green Pumpkin
    $5.49
    $4.94
    Save $0.55
    Green Pumpkin Candy
    $5.49
    $4.94
    Save $0.55
    Junebug
    $5.49
    $4.94
    Save $0.55
    Midnight Blue
    $5.49
    $4.94
    Save $0.55
    Bluegill
    $5.49
    $4.94
    Save $0.55
    Dark Watermelon Red
    $5.49
    $4.94
    Save $0.55
    Smoke Pepper Silver Flake
    $5.49
    $4.94
    Save $0.55
    Watermelon Pepper Blue Flake
    $5.49
    $4.94
    Save $0.55
    Watermelon Pepper Red Flake
    $5.49
    $4.94
    Save $0.55
    In Stock - Ships Today

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 1 review
    100%
    (1)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    J
    J.
    It’s like a dream

    Keitech is by far my favorite for swimbaits, creature baits and now worms. There have so much action with these worms. Get these in your box now!

    # Part Numbers

    Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
    Black Blue FlakeMW73124560262599781
    BluegillMW7-2054560262579523
    Dark Watermelon RedMW7US144560262599804
    Gold ShadMW73214560262599774
    Green PumpkinMW7-1014560262579486
    Green Pumpkin CandyMW72144560262582981
    JunebugMW73074560262599798
    Midnight BlueMW7-3084560262579585
    Smoke Pepper Silver FlakeMW7-2064560262579530
    Watermelon Pepper Blue FlakeMW7-2104560262579554
    Watermelon Pepper Red FlakeMW7-2084560262579547