Color: Ayu
Price
$5.49
$4.99
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Keitech Easy Shiner 3 inch Soft Paddle Tail Swimbait

$5.49
$4.99
Save $0.50
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Product Videos

Features:

  • The Keitech Easy Shiner is a soft plastic paddle tail swimbait that combines the body shape of the Keitech Shad Impact and paddle tail of the Swing Impact.
  • Incredible swimming action.
  • Custom Keitech 2-tone color process.
  • Specific Plastics for better balance and action.
  • Strong Squid Scent.

The Keitech Easy Shiner is a soft plastic paddle tail swimbait that combines the unsymmetrical body of the Shad Impact with the fantastic tail action of the Swing Impact. These versatile swimbaits come in 5 sizes to match all kinds of fishing conditions. The Keitech original two-tone color injection process uses different types of salted plastics to achieve better balance and action.

The versatility of these great baits allows them to be fished in many ways. The 2 and 3 inch work great on the Keitech Super Round Jig Head or a drop shot. The wide wobbling rolling action of the Easy Shiner drives all sorts predator fish wild!

    See our other listings for additional sizes listed below:

    Size Quantity
    2" Easy Shiner 9 pack
    3" Easy Shiner 10 pack
    3.5" Easy Shiner 7 pack
    4" Easy Shiner 7 pack
    4.5" Easy Shiner 6 pack
    5" Easy Shiner 5 pack
    8" Easy Shiner 2 pack
    Read More
    CA Proposition 65 WARNING
    Proposition 65
     WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
    Ayu
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Black Blue
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Chartreuse Back Pearl
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Chartreuse Shad
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Copperfield
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Crystal Shad
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Electric Shad
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Fire Craw
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Gizzard Shad
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Goby
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Green Pumpkin Magic
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Light Hitch
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Original Sexy Shad
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Perch
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Pro Blue Red Pearl
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Pro Blue Shiner
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Rainbow Shad
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Shad
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Sight Blue Ghost
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Sight Flash
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Sight Green Hologram
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Silver Flash
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Smoke Silver Flake
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Super Shad
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Sun Gill
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Threadfin Shad
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Alewife
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Bluegill Flash
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Electric Blue Chartreuse
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    French Pearl
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Ghost Rainbow Trout
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Green Pumpkin
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Sexy Shad
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    Tennessee Shad
    $5.49
    $4.99
    Save $0.50
    In Stock - Ships Today

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 22 reviews
    100%
    (22)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    D
    David Brandt
    Drop shot Supream

    Used the three inch minnow drop shotting with great success for smallmouth. They loved them!!!

    s
    stanley burnette
    Breaking Fish

    These swimbaits have been awesome this year on those "picky" breaking fish that just do not seem to want to hit anything but the forage in which they are feeding.

    M
    M.M.
    All the colors

    Spotys love them

    L
    Larry Solverson
    great finesse bait

    Great action and when LM stop hitting 4 inch go to these. Catch many small bass, but a few 3 and 4s show up. Using on kalin or VMC heads.

    E
    Eugene Mccracken
    Best finesse trailer

    Super durable they last long not like other trailers and the action gets the bite

    Frequently Bought Together

    # Part Numbers

    Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
    AyuES3-4004560262577956
    AlewifeES34194560262605673
    Black BlueES34284560262605666
    Bluegill FlashES3-4184560262578038
    Chartreuse Back PearlES34874560262629983
    Chartreuse ShadES34844560262609794
    CopperfieldES34854560262610035
    Crystal ShadES3-4104560262577987
    Electric Blue ChartreuseES3-4504560262584077
    Electric ShadES3-4404560262578090
    Fire CrawES3US214560262637001
    French PearlES3-4584560262585982
    Ghost Rainbow TroutES34824560262605703
    Gizzard ShadES34954560262617126
    GobyES34274560262605680
    Green PumpkinES31014560262603969
    Green Pumpkin MagicES3US204560262636561
    Light HitchES34814560262609527
    Original Sexy ShadES3US364560262640926
    PerchES34234560262605697
    Pro Blue Red PearlES3-4204560262578045
    Pro Blue ShinerES34764560262603617
    Rainbow ShadES34394560262591495
    Sexy ShadES3-4264560262578076
    ShadES34704560262607059
    Sight Blue GhostES35164560262630606
    Sight FlashES3-4224560262578052
    Sight Green HologramES35174560262630637
    Silver FlashES3-4164560262578014
    Smoke Silver FlakeES3US194560262627354
    Super ShadES35184560262630859
    Sun GillES3-4544560262584114
    Tennessee ShadES34294560262586873
    Threadfin ShadES34944560262617133

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 22 reviews
    100%
    (22)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    D
    David Brandt
    Drop shot Supream

    Used the three inch minnow drop shotting with great success for smallmouth. They loved them!!!

    s
    stanley burnette
    Breaking Fish

    These swimbaits have been awesome this year on those "picky" breaking fish that just do not seem to want to hit anything but the forage in which they are feeding.

    M
    M.M.
    All the colors

    Spotys love them

    L
    Larry Solverson
    great finesse bait

    Great action and when LM stop hitting 4 inch go to these. Catch many small bass, but a few 3 and 4s show up. Using on kalin or VMC heads.

    E
    Eugene Mccracken
    Best finesse trailer

    Super durable they last long not like other trailers and the action gets the bite