Color: Bluegill Flash
Price
$4.99
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Keitech Easy Shiner 3 inch Soft Paddle Tail Swimbait

$4.99
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

See our other listings for additional sizes listed below:

 Size Quantity
2" Easy Shiner 9 pack
3" Easy Shiner 10 pack
4" Easy Shiner 7 pack
5" Easy Shiner 5 pack
8" Easy Shiner 2 pack

Features:

  • The Keitech Easy Shiner is a soft plastic paddle tail swimbait that combines the body shape of the Keitech Shad Impact and paddle tail of the Swing Impact.
  • Incredible swimming action.
  • Custom Keitech 2-tone color process.
  • Specific Plastics for better balance and action.
  • Strong Squid Scent.

The Keitech Easy Shiner is a soft plastic paddle tail swimbait that combines the unsymmetrical body of the Shad Impact with the fantastic tail action of the Swing Impact. These versatile swimbaits come in 5 sizes to match all kinds of fishing conditions. The Keitech original two-tone color injection process uses different types of salted plastics to achieve better balance and action.

The versatility of these great baits allows them to be fished in many ways. The 2 and 3 inch work great on the Keitech Super Round Jig Head or a drop shot. The wide wobbling rolling action of the Easy Shiner drives all sorts predator fish wild!

    Read More

    CA Proposition 65 WARNING
    Proposition 65
     WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
    Bluegill Flash
    $4.99
    Crystal Shad
    $4.99
    Electric Blue Chartreuse
    $4.99
    Electric Shad
    $4.99
    French Pearl
    $4.99
    Pro Blue Red Pearl
    $4.99
    Sexy Shad
    $4.99
    Sight Flash
    $4.99
    Silver Flash
    $4.99
    Sun Gill
    $4.99
    Tennessee Shad
    $4.99
    Ayu
    $4.99
    Rainbow Shad
    $4.99
    In Stock - Ready to Ship

    Frequently Bought Together

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 19 reviews
    100%
    (19)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    L
    Larry Solverson
    great finesse bait

    Great action and when LM stop hitting 4 inch go to these. Catch many small bass, but a few 3 and 4s show up. Using on kalin or VMC heads.

    E
    Eugene Mccracken
    Best finesse trailer

    Super durable they last long not like other trailers and the action gets the bite

    J
    John Boop
    Keitech

    Smallmouth & walleye killer in 3”. They tear easy. Just buy more

    E
    Eric
    Believe it or not I'm new to using Keitech.

    I have heard fisherman talk about them but have not tried them until now. I can tell you this, they do work. I haven't done any side-by-side comparisons but I like the action but I feel they could use some different color combinations added to their list. Others are saying they are kind of expensive which could limit their market due to price. Well made and can catch fish! Enough said.

    A
    Andy Sandusky
    Worth it

    Smallie killer! Very soft which makes them tear easy. But if you like catching smallies, they are worth it.

    # Part Numbers

    Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
    AyuES3-4004560262577956
    Bluegill FlashES3-4184560262578038
    Crystal ShadES3-4104560262577987
    Electric Blue ChartreuseES3-4504560262584077
    Electric ShadES3-4404560262578090
    French PearlES3-4584560262585982
    Pro Blue Red PearlES3-4204560262578045
    Rainbow ShadES34394560262591495
    Sexy ShadES3-4264560262578076
    Sight FlashES3-4224560262578052
    Silver FlashES3-4164560262578014
    Sun GillES3-4544560262584114
    Tennessee ShadES34294560262586873