Color: Black
Price
$8.99
$8.09
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Gary Yamamoto Swim Senko 5 inch Paddle Tail Worm 10 pack

$8.99
from $7.46
Save $1.53
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

The Gary Yamamoto Swim Senko is an exciting, 5 inch soft plastic combining the fish-attracting attributes of swimbaits and the and the proven fish catching power of the original Senko. It features the head of a Senko, a flattened-out midsection and a miniature swimbait paddle tail. Fish it weightless, with a screw-in sinker or as a flipping rig.

Available in 10 colors, 10 baits per pack.

 

Read More
CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Black
$8.99
$8.09
Save $0.90
Black Blue Flake
$8.99
$8.09
Save $0.90
Blue Pearl Silver
$8.99
$8.09
Save $0.90
Green Pumpkin Black Flake
$8.99
$8.09
Save $0.90
June Bug Purple w/ Emerald Flake
$8.99
$8.09
Save $0.90
Pumpkin Black & Green Flake
$8.99
$8.09
Save $0.90
Watermelon Black & Gold Flake
$8.99
$8.09
Save $0.90
Watermelon Black & Red Flake
$8.99
$8.09
Save $0.90
Green Pumpkin & Watermelon Laminate
$8.99
$8.09
Save $0.90
Smoke Pearl Blue
$8.29
$7.46
Save $0.83
In Stock - Ready to Ship

Frequently Bought Together

Customer Reviews

Based on 5 reviews
100%
(5)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
Steve Kilgore
Awesome swimming worm

These 5 inch paddle tail worms have been the bait of choice for largemouth this spring. They have outcaught everything else we have tried, ane we have tried a variety of different products. We went through 3 packs in 2 days and none of the local fishing suppliers had these in stock. Discount Tackle had them in stock and they were $2 per pack cheaper than the packs we had previously purchased. Also received them in 2 days. Great product. My brother caught a 4.1 and 5.1 on the black with blue flakes on the same day. Those are above average size catches for our area.

R
Randy Jackson
Swimming Senko

One of my all time favorite baits. I like to fish it with no weights. Pull it and let it drop - like a worm. Draw it back slow for a consistent swimming action. Texas rig it and throw it like a jig into cover. This is a great bait no matter how you fish it!

B
Brett Smith
Got it quick!

Got just what I order, Quick. Go to bait when noghting else works. I use other baits for fun but when I really what to catch a fish I pull out the swimsenko's. I sure it is not that much different than a plain senko, however I like to swim it back to the boat for the occassional bit.

T
Tony Head

Swims great in water perfect for a chatterbait tlailer

K
KennethTestorff
Best soft plastic I've ever used

These worms work under all conditions. The only downside is that their softness doesn't lend itself to a long life span. However, I can't remember the last time they didn't catch fish for me, and that's always the bottom line when it comes to bass fishing. Have used these baits for a lot of years and have no intentions of looking for anything new. A great bait at a fair price--you can't go wrong.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black31-10-020783670124473
Black Blue Flake31-10-0210783670124480
Blue Pearl Silver31-10-0310783670124732
Green Pumpkin Black Flake31-10-2970783670124572
Green Pumpkin & Watermelon Laminate31-10-9120783670124602
June Bug Purple w/ Emerald Flake31-10-2130783670124541
Pumpkin Black & Green Flake31-10-1960783670124527
Smoke Pearl Blue31-10-9270783670133673
Watermelon Black & Gold Flake31-10-3230783670124596
Watermelon Black & Red Flake31-10-2080783670124534