Color: Black Red Flake
Price
$7.99
$7.19
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Gary Yamamoto 4 inch Kreature 7 pack

$7.99
$7.19
Save $0.80
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

The Yamamoto Kreature is 4 inches long, slightly heavier than a 5 inch Senko and can be cast weightless for a very slow descent. Just raise your rod tip and buzz it back across the surface. When Texas or Carolina rigging for that bottom hugging fish the performance is outstanding. During the fall the forward arms swim and after it comes to rest on the bottom the slightest movement will activate the rear paddles. The tail floats and comes alive teasing any fish that has come to investigate this Kreature into striking.
Read More
CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Black Red Flake
$7.99
$7.19
Save $0.80
Pumpkin Black Green Flake
$7.99
$7.19
Save $0.80
Watermelon Black Flake
$7.99
$7.19
Save $0.80
Black Blue Chartreuse Skirt
$7.99
$7.19
Save $0.80
Black Blue Skirt
$7.99
$7.19
Save $0.80
Green Pumpkin Black
$7.99
$7.19
Save $0.80
Junebug
$7.99
$7.19
Save $0.80
Watermelon Red & Green Flake
$7.99
$7.19
Save $0.80
In Stock - Ships Today

Frequently Bought Together

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
50%
(1)
50%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
R
Ron Holley
Yamamoto Kreature

Very nice baits, a little on the fragile side, as are most Yamamoto soft plastics,but fish catchers all the same, great colors and the fish can't leave them alone !

E
Edward R Sorton Jr
Yamamoto at its finest!

My go to bait for bucket mouth! The action they have is incredible, and draws the big ones out of heavy cover.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black Blue Chartreuse Skirt05-07-05220783670114320
Black Blue Skirt05-07-05230783670114337
Black Red Flake05-07-19510783670103225
Green Pumpkin Black05-07-02970783670103263
Junebug05-07-02130783670103300
Pumpkin Black Green Flake05-07-01960783670103270
Watermelon Black Flake5-07-194J0783670103256
Watermelon Red & Green Flake05-07-0222783670103249