Color: Copperfield
Price
$6.99
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Gambler Super Stud 5 inch Soft Jerkbait 15 pack

$6.99
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Product Videos

Features:

  • The Gambler Super Stud is a 5 inch Fluke-style soft jerkbait with a shad profile body and a thin, forked tail.
  • Super-flat back allows the Super Stud to achieve a better gliding action than its competitors.
  • Hook slot in the belly for easy rigging.
  • Infused with Gambler's BITE attractant.
  • Available in 9 essential colors, 15 baits per pack.

The Gambler Super Stud is a 5 inch Fluke-style soft jerkbait with a shad profile body and a thin, forked tail. It's super flat back also allows the Super Stud to achieve a better gliding action than its competitors. There's also a hook slot in the belly for easy rigging. Infused with Gambler's BITE attractant.

Available in 9 essential colors, 15 baits per pack.

Read More
CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Copperfield
$6.99
Ghost Shad
$6.99
June Bug
$6.99
Watermelon Red
$6.99
Albino
$6.99
Arkansas Shiner
$6.99
Smokin' Shad
$6.99
Watermelon
$6.99
White Lightening
$6.99
In Stock - Ready to Ship

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
T
TAG
Gambler

The gambler super stud 5 inch soft jerkbait are just as good as super flukes if not better. I bought the watermelon red caught alot of bass and ordered more and will continue to order and SAVE money from Discount Tackle

B
Blaine Schnitker
Excellent

Favorite trailer for chatterbaits

Frequently Bought Together

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
AlbinoSS5099024395015432
Arkansas ShinerSS5081024395015449
CopperfieldSS5158024395007703
Ghost ShadSS53010024395126305
June BugSS5003024395006560
Smokin' ShadSS5249024395015456
WatermelonSS57910024395126794
Watermelon RedSS57410024395126749
White LighteningSS5032024395260320

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
T
TAG
Gambler

The gambler super stud 5 inch soft jerkbait are just as good as super flukes if not better. I bought the watermelon red caught alot of bass and ordered more and will continue to order and SAVE money from Discount Tackle

B
Blaine Schnitker
Excellent

Favorite trailer for chatterbaits