Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59
Color: Backatya
Price
$4.79
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Gambler BB Cricket 3 inch Soft Plastic Craw 12 pack

from $4.06
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Gambler BB Cricket is a 3 inch soft plastic crawdad with tons of small appendages.
  • Natural look perfect for fishing tough conditions in clear water.
  • Deadly on a finesse shakey head, as a trailer for small finesse cut jigs, or by itself on a splitshot rig.
  • Loaded with Bang BITE attractant made from natural crawdad and shad oils, which encourages bass to hold on longer.
  • Available in over 10 colors, 12 baits per pack.

The Gambler BB Cricket is a 3 inch soft plastic crawdad with tons of small appendages. The natural crawdad shape of the Gambler BB Cricket attracts the fish - especially when the bite is tough and the water is gin clear. This little bug-style craw is deadly on a finesse shakey head, as a trailer for small finesse cut jigs, or by itself on a splitshot rig. Recently, many angler has also discovered the BB Cricket can be killer on a Ned rig too. As with all Gambler soft plastic baits, the Cricket is loaded with Bang BITE attractant made from natural crawdad and shad oils, which encourages bass to hold on longer, giving you more time to properly set the hook.

Available in over 10 colors, 12 baits per pack.

Read More
CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Backatya
$4.79
Bowen Silver Shadow
$4.79
Sale
Emerald Blue
$4.79
$4.06
Save $0.73 Save $0.00
Florida Five-0
$4.79
Friendly Fire
$4.79
Gold Rush
$4.79
Green Pumpkin
$4.79
Hurricane Craw
$4.79
June Bug
$4.79
June Bug Shadow Blue
$4.79
Shadow Blue Glitter
$4.79
Green Pumpkin Black Swirl
$4.79
Green Pumpkin Candy
$4.79
Green Pumpkin Shadow
$4.79
In Stock - Ships Today

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews
75%
(3)
25%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
J
James Massey
Gambler BB Cricket

I've tried multiple punching baits, nothing punches through better or out performs the Gambler BB Cricket!!! All the colors I have used have produced well, but there's just something about that Shadow Blue Glitter 3in. Bass love this bait period. Definitely a repeat customer. Thanks DiscountTackle.com!!!

R
Randy Caruso
Gambler bb cricket

One of the best thick mat punching baits made!!!

D
Doug Edward Pietrzak
Excellent flipping bait

It's an excellent bait for flipping mats, especially in Florida on the big "O".
Only reason it doesn't get 5 stars is they are on the softer side and don't last long.

Z
Zachary Jones
Ned?

Awesome little Ned bait if you cut off 2 sections!

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews
75%
(3)
25%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
J
James Massey
Gambler BB Cricket

I've tried multiple punching baits, nothing punches through better or out performs the Gambler BB Cricket!!! All the colors I have used have produced well, but there's just something about that Shadow Blue Glitter 3in. Bass love this bait period. Definitely a repeat customer. Thanks DiscountTackle.com!!!

R
Randy Caruso
Gambler bb cricket

One of the best thick mat punching baits made!!!

D
Doug Edward Pietrzak
Excellent flipping bait

It's an excellent bait for flipping mats, especially in Florida on the big "O".
Only reason it doesn't get 5 stars is they are on the softer side and don't last long.

Z
Zachary Jones
Ned?

Awesome little Ned bait if you cut off 2 sections!

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
BackatyaCK3208024395012196
Bowen Silver ShadowCK32015024395133204
Emerald BlueCK30715024395133075
Florida Five-0CK34615024395203464
Friendly FireCK3248024395015050
Gold RushCK3166024395007482
Green PumpkinCK32715024395133273
Green Pumpkin Black SwirlCK3207024395012202
Green Pumpkin CandyCK32415024395133242
Green Pumpkin ShadowCK3173024395007512
Hurricane CrawCK32915024395203297
June BugCK30315024395133037
June Bug Shadow BlueCK3174024395007468
Shadow Blue GlitterCK32115024395133211

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews
75%
(3)
25%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
J
James Massey
Gambler BB Cricket

I've tried multiple punching baits, nothing punches through better or out performs the Gambler BB Cricket!!! All the colors I have used have produced well, but there's just something about that Shadow Blue Glitter 3in. Bass love this bait period. Definitely a repeat customer. Thanks DiscountTackle.com!!!

R
Randy Caruso
Gambler bb cricket

One of the best thick mat punching baits made!!!

D
Doug Edward Pietrzak
Excellent flipping bait

It's an excellent bait for flipping mats, especially in Florida on the big "O".
Only reason it doesn't get 5 stars is they are on the softer side and don't last long.

Z
Zachary Jones
Ned?

Awesome little Ned bait if you cut off 2 sections!