Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59
Color: Backatya
Price
Retail:
Our Price: $5.79
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Gambler BB Cricket 3 inch Soft Plastic Craw 12 pack

Retail:
Our Price: $5.79
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Gambler BB Cricket is a 3 inch soft plastic crawdad with tons of small appendages.
  • Natural look perfect for fishing tough conditions in clear water.
  • Deadly on a finesse shakey head, as a trailer for small finesse cut jigs, or by itself on a splitshot rig.
  • Loaded with Bang BITE attractant made from natural crawdad and shad oils, which encourages bass to hold on longer.
  • Available in over 10 colors, 12 baits per pack.

The Gambler BB Cricket is a 3 inch soft plastic crawdad with tons of small appendages. The natural crawdad shape of the Gambler BB Cricket attracts the fish - especially when the bite is tough and the water is gin clear. This little bug-style craw is deadly on a finesse shakey head, as a trailer for small finesse cut jigs, or by itself on a splitshot rig. Recently, many angler has also discovered the BB Cricket can be killer on a Ned rig too. As with all Gambler soft plastic baits, the Cricket is loaded with Bang BITE attractant made from natural crawdad and shad oils, which encourages bass to hold on longer, giving you more time to properly set the hook.

Available in over 10 colors, 12 baits per pack.

See all Craws

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
⚠ WARNING: This product can expose you to nickel, carbon black, DEHP, or lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Backatya
Retail:
Our Price: $5.79
In Stock - Ships Today
Bowen Silver Shadow
Retail:
Our Price: $5.79
In Stock - Ships Today
#4 Best Selling
Florida Five-0
Retail:
Our Price: $5.79
In Stock - Ships Today
#2 Best Selling
Gold Rush
Retail:
Our Price: $5.79
In Stock - Ships Today
Green Pumpkin
Retail:
Our Price: $5.79
In Stock - Ships Today
#3 Best Selling
Hurricane Craw
Retail:
Our Price: $5.79
In Stock - Ships Today
#5 Best Selling
June Bug
Retail:
Our Price: $5.79
In Stock - Ships Today
June Bug Shadow Blue
Retail:
Our Price: $5.79
In Stock - Ships Today
#1 Best Selling
Shadow Blue Glitter
Retail:
Our Price: $5.79

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
BackatyaCK3208024395012196
Bowen Silver ShadowCK32015024395133204
Florida Five-0CK34615024395203464
Gold RushCK3166024395007482
Green PumpkinCK32715024395133273
Hurricane CrawCK32915024395203297
June BugCK30315024395133037
June Bug Shadow BlueCK3174024395007468
Shadow Blue GlitterCK32115024395133211