Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59

Product Videos

Color: Black Blue Glitter
Price
$4.79
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Gambler Ace 5 1/4 inch Soft Stickbait 8 pack

from $4.06
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Product Videos

Features:

  • The Gambler Ace is 5 1/4 inch Senko-style soft plastic stickbait.
  • One of the most productive stick baits in the South.
  • Falls slower, which makes it a great choice for shallower water.
  • Infused with Gambler's BITE attractant.
  • Available in all the essential stickbait colors, including Black Blue Glitter, Green Pumpkin, Junebug, and more, 8 baits per pack.

The Gambler Ace is 5 1/4 inch Senko-style soft plastic stickbait. One of the most productive stick baits in the South, this is one stickworm definitely worth trying. The secret to the Gambler Ace's success is the bait's salt content. It has been specifically tailored to provide the correct fall rate and action needed to get bass to strike. Specifically, the Ace is a bit lighter than other stickbaits, so it falls slower, which makes it a great choice for shallower water. Couple that salt content with the addition of Gambler's BITE scent and find out why this is one of the top stickbaits available.

Available in all the essential stickbait colors, including Black Blue Glitter, Green Pumpkin, Junebug, and more, 8 baits per pack.

Read More
CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Black Blue Glitter
$4.79
Blue Grass
$4.79
Copperfield
$4.79
Green Pumpkin
$4.79
Green Pumpkin Black Swirl
$4.79
June Bug
$4.79
June Bug Green Pumpkin
$4.79
Clearance
Just Jelly
$4.79
$4.06
Save $0.73 Save $0.00
Lane Toad
$4.79
Magic Craw
$4.79
Clearance
Red Ear
$4.79
$4.06
Save $0.73 Save $0.00
Red Shad Green
$4.79
Shadow Blue Glitter
$4.79
Clearance
Shadow Swirl
$4.79
$4.06
Save $0.73 Save $0.00
Watermelon Red
$4.79
X-Mas
$4.79
Black Blue Glitter Blue Tail
$4.79
Green Pumpkin Red Glitter
$4.79
Gold Rush
$4.79
JB Blue
$4.79
Lunker Candy
$4.79

Customer Reviews

Based on 5 reviews
100%
(5)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
K
Kurt Tribble
Gambler Fat Ace is so dope

Very durable and a little heavier than the other ones I've thrown. A whole lot less expensive. They need to come up with bulk packs to really save us some money.

K
Keith TX
Great stickbait

Gambler’s Ace is an excellent option to a Yamamoto Senko... it has a great shimmy on the fall rigged wacky style; Plus at a much better price.

D
Darryl Hartman
Bass bait

Good bait lots of scent.they catch fish.

w
warren
The fish love these!

The fish in my lake love these senkos. Great deals every time I shop here. Thanks for saving me some money!

B
Bassmaster

Bass love em wacky rig and catch all the fish you want.

Customer Reviews

Based on 5 reviews
100%
(5)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
K
Kurt Tribble
Gambler Fat Ace is so dope

Very durable and a little heavier than the other ones I've thrown. A whole lot less expensive. They need to come up with bulk packs to really save us some money.

K
Keith TX
Great stickbait

Gambler’s Ace is an excellent option to a Yamamoto Senko... it has a great shimmy on the fall rigged wacky style; Plus at a much better price.

D
Darryl Hartman
Bass bait

Good bait lots of scent.they catch fish.

w
warren
The fish love these!

The fish in my lake love these senkos. Great deals every time I shop here. Thanks for saving me some money!

B
Bassmaster

Bass love em wacky rig and catch all the fish you want.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black Blue GlitterA6768024395917767
Black Blue Glitter Blue TailA6155024395171558
Blue GrassA6898024395917897
CopperfieldA6158024395006928
Green PumpkinA6278024395225275
Green Pumpkin Black SwirlA6207024395012240
Green Pumpkin Red GlitterA6888024395917880
Gold RushA6166024395022089
JB BlueA6279024395021440
June BugA6038024395225039
June Bug Green PumpkinA61288024395171282
Just JellyA6315024395022126
Lane ToadA6134024395171343
Lunker CandyA6168024395007277
Magic CrawA6204024395022096
Red EarA6215024395022102
Red Shad GreenA6128024395225121
Shadow Blue GlitterA6218024395225213
Shadow SwirlA6307024395022119
Watermelon RedA6748024395225749
X-MasA6098024395225091

Customer Reviews

Based on 5 reviews
100%
(5)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
K
Kurt Tribble
Gambler Fat Ace is so dope

Very durable and a little heavier than the other ones I've thrown. A whole lot less expensive. They need to come up with bulk packs to really save us some money.

K
Keith TX
Great stickbait

Gambler’s Ace is an excellent option to a Yamamoto Senko... it has a great shimmy on the fall rigged wacky style; Plus at a much better price.

D
Darryl Hartman
Bass bait

Good bait lots of scent.they catch fish.

w
warren
The fish love these!

The fish in my lake love these senkos. Great deals every time I shop here. Thanks for saving me some money!

B
Bassmaster

Bass love em wacky rig and catch all the fish you want.