Color: Bayou Booger
Price
$3.39
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Bobby Garland Baby Shad 2 inch Soft Plastic 18 pack

$3.39
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Bobby Garland Baby Shad 2 inch is THE soft plastic for freshwater crappie fishing.
  • Well-known for consistently turning slow slab days into memorable ones.
  • Durable, plump body.
  • Product is for freshwater use and it is designed to attract crappie.
  • Great product at a fantastic price that comes in over 60 colors for every crappie catching condition.

The Bobby Garland Baby Shad 2 inch is THE soft plastic for freshwater crappie fishing. Designed by master crappie angler Bobby Garland, this bait is known by crappie anglers everywhere for consistently turning slow slab days into memorable ones. It's basically a miniature 2-inch shad body with a straight tail appendage. While it looks like a do-nothing type of plastic, the tail has incredible action on everything from a cast and retrieve to vertical jigging and dead sticking it on light line. It is durable and features a plump profile body that tapers to a flapping and a spear-shaped tail that creates loads of enticing, dancing action that crappie can't resist.

Additionally, this bait comes in over 60 different color schemes, meaning there's a color to fit every situation, water clarity, and mood of a crappie. Grab an 18 pack today and watch the slabs pour in on your next outing!

 

    Read More

    CA Proposition 65 WARNING
    Proposition 65
     WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
    Bayou Booger
    $3.39
    Black Gum
    $3.39
    Black Hot Pink
    $3.39
    Black Night
    $3.39
    Bleeding Shad
    $3.39
    Blue Pearl
    $3.39
    Blue Thunder
    $3.39
    Blueback Shad
    $3.39
    Bluegrass
    $3.39
    Bone White/Chartreuse
    $3.39
    Butter Belly
    $3.39
    Chartreuse Silver
    $3.39
    Chartreuse/Black Pepper
    $3.39
    Chartreuse/Red Glitter
    $3.39
    Crystal
    $3.39
    Dreamsicle Delight
    $3.39
    Electric Chicken
    $3.39
    Gumdrop
    $3.39
    Hologram Ghost
    $3.39
    Hot Lips
    $3.39
    Ice Out
    $3.39
    Indigo Sky
    $3.39
    Key Lime Pie
    $3.39
    Licorice/Chartreuse Pearl
    $3.39
    Live Minnow
    $3.39
    Mayfly
    $3.39
    Opening Night
    $3.39
    Patriot
    $3.39
    Pearl White
    $3.39
    Penny Back
    $3.39
    Pink Lemonade
    $3.39
    Pink Pearl
    $3.39
    Purple Mist
    $3.39
    Rainbow
    $3.39
    Red Thunder
    $3.39
    Red/Chartreuse Silver
    $3.39
    Smoke Silver
    $3.39
    Sweet Tea w/ Lemon
    $3.39
    Tadpole
    $3.39
    Tuxedo Shimmer
    $3.39
    Vegas
    $3.39
    Blood Minnow
    $3.39
    Albino Shad
    $3.39
    Baby Bass
    $3.39
    Baby Crawdad
    $3.39
    BBQ Chicken
    $3.39
    Blue Ice
    $3.39
    Cajun Cricket
    $3.39
    Coppernose
    $3.39
    Double Silver Rainbow
    $3.39
    Eclipse
    $3.39
    Emerald Shad
    $3.39
    Glacier
    $3.39
    Green Banana
    $3.39
    Green Hornet
    $3.39
    Green Thunder
    $3.39
    Green Tomato
    $3.39
    Halo
    $3.39
    Kiwi
    $3.39
    Lights Out
    $3.39
    Midge
    $3.39
    Monkey Milk
    $3.39
    Mud Dauber
    $3.39
    Natural Cricket
    $3.39
    Pearl Chartreuse
    $3.39
    Purple Monkey
    $3.39
    Shimmer Shad
    $3.39
    Threadfin Shad
    $3.39
    Watermelon Wine
    $3.39
    In Stock - Ready to Ship

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 19 reviews
    95%
    (18)
    0%
    (0)
    5%
    (1)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    L
    L.V.
    The Best Crappie Jig
    P
    P.M.j.
    Very impressed of these jigs
    f
    f.r.
    Great lure
    P
    P.
    B
    B.P.
    Crappie killers

    # Part Numbers

    Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
    Blood MinnowBS390-18097817977502
    Albino ShadBS200-18097817967213
    Baby BassBS123-18097817965172
    Baby CrawdadBS158-18097817964205
    Bayou BoogerBS202-18097817967152
    BBQ ChickenBS298-18097817971456
    Black GumBS182-18097817965158
    Black Hot PinkBS0364-18097817975690
    Black NightBS297-18097817971449
    Bleeding ShadBS143-18097817963451
    Blue IceBS336-18097817963581
    Blue PearlBS144-18097817963468
    Blue ThunderBS142-18097817963437
    Blueback ShadBS348-18097817974518
    BluegrassBS181-18097817965141
    Bone White/ChartreuseBS1905-18097817965301
    Butter BellyBS201-18097817967145
    Cajun CricketBS195-18097817965851
    Chartreuse SilverBS33-18097817963413
    Chartreuse/Black PepperBS141-18097817963420
    Chartreuse/Red GlitterBS149-18097817963512
    CoppernoseBS391-18097817977519
    CrystalBS148-18097817963505
    Double Silver RainbowBS153-18097817963574
    Dreamsicle DelightBS296-18097817971432
    EclipseBS327-18097817973184
    Electric ChickenBS219-18097817963390
    Emerald ShadBS154-18097817963598
    GlacierBS313-18097817972156
    Green BananaBS378-18097817976192
    Green HornetBS281-18097817970299
    Green ThunderBS188-18097817965318
    Green TomatoBS194-18097817965844
    GumdropBS177-18097817965264
    HaloBS279-18097817970275
    Hologram GhostBS145-18097817963475
    Hot LipsBS179-18097817965189
    Ice OutBS326-18097817973177
    Indigo SkyBS382-18097817976673
    Key Lime PieBS206-18097817966926
    KiwiBS146-18097817963482
    Licorice/Chartreuse PearlBS150-18097817963529
    Lights OutBS311-18097817972132
    Live MinnowBS369-18097817975409
    MayflyBS370-18097817975386
    MidgeBS371-18097817975393
    Monkey MilkBS203-18097817967466
    Mud DauberBS388-18097817977489
    Natural CricketBS196-18097817965868
    Opening NightBS222-18097817963406
    PatriotBS183-18097817965165
    Pearl ChartreuseBS63-18097817963444
    Pearl WhiteBS65-18097817963550
    Penny BackBS325-18097817973160
    Pink LemonadeBS347-18097817974501
    Pink PearlBS151-18097817963543
    Purple MistBS159-18097817969033
    Purple MonkeyBS389-18097817977496
    RainbowBS152-18097817963567
    Red ThunderBS147-18097817963499
    Red/Chartreuse SilverBS1809-18097817965196
    Shimmer ShadBS280-18097817970282
    Smoke SilverBS92-18097817963536
    Sweet Tea w/ LemonBS346-18097817974495
    TadpoleBS350-18097817974532
    Threadfin ShadBS191-18097817968104
    Tuxedo ShimmerBS295-18097817971425
    VegasBS204-18097817966919
    Watermelon WineBS305-18097817971418