Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59
Color: Chartreuse
Price
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Heddon Super Spook 5 inch Saltwater Topwater Walker

Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Heddon Saltwater Super Spook is a 5 inch, 7/8 oz topwater walker with Saltwater-Grade Hooks.
  • Don't let the name fool you, in addition to being effective in the saltwater, the Saltwater Super Spook also features colors appealing to big pikes and muskies and stripers when you're not on the salt.
  • The rugged construction and heavy-duty components of the Saltwater Super Spook can take the pain from aggressive redfish, gator trout, stripers, pikes and muskies.
  • With Saltwater Grade Hooks, the Heddon Saltwater Super Spook resists corrosion and stays sharp when you need it.
  • Available in color patterns for freshwater and saltwater gamefish.

The Super Spook is the backbone of the legendary Zara Spook family of topwater lures, and this one's got a saltwater flavor. This tough 5-inch Super Spook features a trio of super-sharp saltwater grade hooks and hardware. This is the bait to take on giant redfish, gator trout and massive stripers. Also stands up to the toothy torture of muskies.

See all Topwater Walker

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
⚠ WARNING: This product can expose you to nickel, carbon black, DEHP, or lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
#5 Best Selling
Chartreuse
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Chartreuse Black Head
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
#2 Best Selling
Chartreuse Silver Insert
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Clown
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Golden Shiner
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Silver Mullet
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Speckled Trout
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Black Shiner
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
#4 Best Selling
Blue Chrome
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
#1 Best Selling
Bone Silver
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
Chrome Pink
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
#3 Best Selling
Clear
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
Nickel
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
Red Head
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
Redfish
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00
White Chartreuse Head
Retail: $9.99
Our Price: $8.49
Save $1.50 Save $0.00

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black ShinerX925602025436024499
Blue ChromeX925605025436024529
Bone SilverX9256BONSL025436019914
ChartreuseX925620025436032777
Chartreuse Black HeadX925622025436032791
Chartreuse Silver InsertX925623025436032807
Chrome PinkX9256455025436043056
ClearX925603025436024505
ClownX925607025436024543
Golden ShinerX9256GS025436018092
NickelX925611025436024581
Red HeadX925608025436024550
RedfishX9256RF025436018085
Silver MulletX9256SM025436018078
Speckled TroutX9256ST025436018108
White Chartreuse HeadX925621025436032784