Color: Arkansas Shiner
Price
$4.29
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

YUM Pulse 4 1/2 inch Soft Plastic Paddle Tail Swimbait

$4.29
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The YUM Pulse is a 4 1/2 inch soft plastic paddle tail swimbait with over-exaggerated ribs to give it a bulkier profile using less plastic.
  • Features a thumping tail and ribbed body for dynamic action.
  • Angled ribs create rolling action and flash.
  • Durable and versatile, applicable for a wide variety of rigging styles.
  • Available in 13 colors, comes in packs of 8.

The YUM Pulse is a 4 1/2 inch soft plastic paddle tail swimbait with over-exaggerated ribs to give it a bulkier profile using less plastic. Overall, the Pulse is very similar to a Keitech Swing Impact or Strike King Rage Swimmer. Yet the ribs on this bait are angled downwards to push it down the water column and keep the bait in the strike zone. These angled ribs also give the bait a subtle roll in its action you just don't get with other soft plastic paddle tail baits. If a lot of guys on your lake or river are throwing Swing Impacts and Rage Swimmers, it might be worth trying the Pulse out to separate yourself from the competition.

These baits are extremely versatile too. You can use 'em on swimbait hooks, umbrella rigs, jigheads, belly weight hooks, Texas rig 'em or use them as a trailer for swimming jigs, bladed jigs, or even on a spinnerbait. The Pulse is available in 13 colors and comes in packs of 8.

 

    Read More
    CA Proposition 65 WARNING
    Proposition 65
     WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
    Arkansas Shiner
    $4.29
    Ayu
    $4.29
    Blue Pearl
    $4.29
    Sinful Shad
    $4.29
    Summer Gill
    $4.29
    Tinfoil
    $4.29
    Watermelon Red
    $4.29
    White
    $4.29
    Chartreuse Clear Shad
    $4.29
    Gray Flake Shad
    $4.29
    Pearl White
    $4.29
    In Stock - Ships Today

    Frequently Bought Together

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 7 reviews
    100%
    (7)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    A
    Allen Guillotte
    Trailer

    Great trailer for a chatter bait and a great swim bait.

    W
    Wes Mattless
    I love the profile and the action

    Great action on this swimmer, displaces a good amount of water and gives realistic tail kicks to entice bites. Sinful shad colour in light stain is a largemouth killer.

    P
    Paul Tiffany
    Great Swimmer For A Great Price

    My opinion is that the Yum Pulse swims as well as Strike King Rage Swimmer but at a significantly lower price. I haven't compared the Pulse 4.5" side by side the Rage Swimmer 4.75" but I really like the way it wags the whole body and I don't intend to buy any more Rage Swimmers, only Yum Pulse. The Pulse is soft so it swims at a slower speed than the Yum Money Minnow but it is more resistant to tearing than I thought it would be. I like the colors too.

    J
    Jason Gager
    Great lure...

    The right amount of swagger. Great control, great color. Definitely buying more

    J
    J.T.
    Great swimbait.

    Rigged them up on a Strike King tournament grade belly spin.

    # Part Numbers

    Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
    Arkansas ShinerYPL4265719339113106
    AyuYPL4195719339113045
    Blue PearlYPL4196719339113052
    Chartreuse Clear ShadYPL4198719339113076
    Gray Flake ShadYPL4199719339113083
    Pearl WhiteYPL483719339113137
    Sinful ShadYPL4197719339113069
    Summer GillYPL4264719339113090
    TinfoilYPL4187719339113038
    Watermelon RedYPL402719339113014
    WhiteYPL427719339113120