Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59
Color: Blue Pearl
Price
$3.99
$3.19
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Mr. Crappie Sugar Glider Soft Plastic - 1.5 Inch

$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The all new Mr. Crappie Sugar Glider Soft Plastic is the shrunken version of the immensely popular Mr. Crappie Shadpole!
  • Constructed from soft plastic material, the Sugar Glider not only mimics Mr. Crappie's signature Shadpole style realistically but also offers lifelike action in the water.
  • Designed with unique wings, this contributes to a seamless gliding action when maneuvering under docks, this distinct movement enhances its appeal to finicky crappie!
  • Paired with its extruded square tail, you can be sure it has an effortless and consistent wiggle, even when the Sugar Glider is at rest.
  • Available in a variety of colors and measuring in at 1.5 inches in length coming in packs of 15, the Sugar Glider is sure to make a home in your panfish plastics toolbox!

Introducing the all-new Mr. Crappie Sugar Glider Soft Plastic, a downsized counterpart to the highly popular Mr. Crappie Shadpole!

Crafted from soft plastic material, the Sugar Glider impeccably replicates the signature Shadpole style of Mr. Crappie, providing not only a realistic appearance but also delivering lifelike action in the water. A distinctive feature of this soft plastic bait is its unique wings, designed to create a seamless gliding action when navigating under docks-a movement that significantly enhances its allure for finicky crappie. Complementing this, the Sugar Glider boasts an extruded square tail, ensuring an effortless and consistent wiggle, even when the bait is at rest. This combination of features makes it a versatile and effective choice for enticing bites in various fishing scenarios!

Available in packs of 15 and measuring 1.5 inches in length, the Sugar Glider comes in a variety of colors, making it a valuable addition to your panfish plastics toolbox!

Read More
CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Blue Pearl
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Cajun Cricket
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Electric Chicken
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Glimmer Blue
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
HotChicken.com
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Junebug Chartreuse
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Pumpkin with Chartreuse Tail
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Red Chartreuse
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Refrigerator White
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
TN Mist
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Tuxedo Black Chartreuse
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
White/White Head
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Lil Johnny
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Monkey Shine
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
School Bus
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
Smokey Shad
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
TN Shad Chartreuse Tail
$3.99
$3.19
Save $0.80 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
Alexandre Cofsky

Mr. Crappie Sugar Glider Soft Plastic - 1.5 Inch

W
Wes
Sugar glider bait

I’m a big fan of strike king for panfish all around. I like to pair them with a ball head jig and I do well with them. Killer for bluegill and crappie and I would assume perch also. Nothing bad to say about them and a good price.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
Alexandre Cofsky

Mr. Crappie Sugar Glider Soft Plastic - 1.5 Inch

W
Wes
Sugar glider bait

I’m a big fan of strike king for panfish all around. I like to pair them with a ball head jig and I do well with them. Killer for bluegill and crappie and I would assume perch also. Nothing bad to say about them and a good price.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Blue PearlMRCSGLDR15-185051034281248
Cajun CricketMRCSGLDR15-193051034281217
Electric ChickenMRCSGLDR15-60051034281149
Glimmer BlueMRCSGLDR15-41051034281170
HotChicken.comMRCSGLDR15-242051034281200
Junebug ChartreuseMRCSGLDR15-188051034281163
Lil JohnnyMRCSGLDR15-307051034281286
Monkey ShineMRCSGLDR15-227051034281187
Pumpkin with Chartreuse TailMRCSGLDR15-48051034281231
Red ChartreuseMRCSGLDR15-187051034281224
Refrigerator WhiteMRCSGLDR15-186051034281132
School BusMRCSGLDR15-308051034281262
Smokey ShadMRCSGLDR15-57051034281194
TN MistMRCSGLDR15-258051034281255
TN Shad Chartreuse TailMRCSGLDR15-235051034281279
Tuxedo Black ChartreuseMRCSGLDR15-183051034281125
White/White HeadMRCSGLDR15-72051034281156

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
Alexandre Cofsky

Mr. Crappie Sugar Glider Soft Plastic - 1.5 Inch

W
Wes
Sugar glider bait

I’m a big fan of strike king for panfish all around. I like to pair them with a ball head jig and I do well with them. Killer for bluegill and crappie and I would assume perch also. Nothing bad to say about them and a good price.