Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59
Color: Black/Chartreuse Silver
Price
$3.99
$3.39
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Bobby Garland Stroll'R 2 1/2 inch Swimming Curlytail Soft Plastic 12 pack

$3.99
$3.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Bobby Garland Stroll'R 2 1/2 inch 12 pack is a soft plastic swimbait that offers action from head to tail.
  • This bait is specifically designed for slow trolling, or ''strolling'' for crappie.
  • The Stroll'R produces an unbelievable tail action and vibration at any speed, whether it is cast or trolled.
  • Durable soft plastic body provides a tempting target for slabs.
  • This swimbait is available in 6 different colors and comes with 12 Stroll'R soft baits per bag.

The Bobby Garland Stroll'R 2 1/2 inch is a soft plastic bait that offers action from head to tail. It is specifically designed for slow trolling, or "strolling," for crappie. It has a curly tail produces an unbelievable action and vibration at any speed, whether it is cast or trolled. This swimbait is available in 6 different colors and comes with 12 Stroll'R soft baits per bag. Proudly made in the U.S.A.

 

    Read More
    CA Proposition 65 WARNING
    Proposition 65
     WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
    Black/Chartreuse Silver
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Black Hot Pink
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Blue Thunder
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Bone White Chartreuse
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Pearl Chartreuse
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Pearl White
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Pumpkinseed/Pearl Chartreuse
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Bubble Gum/Chartreuse Silver
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00
    Electric Chicken
    $3.99
    $3.39
    Save $0.60 Save $0.00

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 3 reviews
    100%
    (3)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    M
    M.S.
    Great product

    First time out caught some good size fish I like the action in the water

    J
    Jerry Mc
    Bobby Garland baits

    Great price and selection. Packaged well and look great. Great addition to my crappie fishing collection.

    R
    Richard Hamilton
    Great colors

    I used the electric chicken and black/chartreuse stroll'r. They worked great when used in a double jig set up. I had doubles when using 1 of each color.

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 3 reviews
    100%
    (3)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    M
    M.S.
    Great product

    First time out caught some good size fish I like the action in the water

    J
    Jerry Mc
    Bobby Garland baits

    Great price and selection. Packaged well and look great. Great addition to my crappie fishing collection.

    R
    Richard Hamilton
    Great colors

    I used the electric chicken and black/chartreuse stroll'r. They worked great when used in a double jig set up. I had doubles when using 1 of each color.

    # Part Numbers

    Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
    Black/Chartreuse SilverSR0303-12097817966773
    Black Hot PinkBGSR0364-12097817966780
    Blue ThunderBGSR142-12097817966759
    Bone White ChartreuseBGSR1905-12097817966834
    Bubble Gum/Chartreuse SilverSR0633-12097817966995
    Electric ChickenSR219-12097817966766
    Pearl ChartreuseSR63-12097817966841
    Pearl WhiteSR65-12097817966858
    Pumpkinseed/Pearl ChartreuseSR8763-12097817967114

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 3 reviews
    100%
    (3)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    M
    M.S.
    Great product

    First time out caught some good size fish I like the action in the water

    J
    Jerry Mc
    Bobby Garland baits

    Great price and selection. Packaged well and look great. Great addition to my crappie fishing collection.

    R
    Richard Hamilton
    Great colors

    I used the electric chicken and black/chartreuse stroll'r. They worked great when used in a double jig set up. I had doubles when using 1 of each color.