Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59
Color: Chrome/Black Back
Price
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Smithwick Floating Rattlin' Rogue 4 1/2 inch Jerkbait/Trolling Minnow

Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Smithwick Floating Rattlin' Rogue Jerkbait/Trolling Minnow is a 4 1/2 inch rattling jerkbait/trolling hard minnow.
  • Bassmaster Classic winner.
  • Original floating jerkbait.
  • Essential lure when looking for shallow fish.
  • Available in 15 colors.

The Smithwick Floating Rattlin' Rogue Jerkbait/Trolling Minnow is a 4 1/2 inch rattling jerkbait/trolling hard minnow. This is a rattling version of one of the first and most popular jerkbaits on the market. In fact, the Rogue so popular that some anglers refer to jerkbait fishing simply as "Rogue'n." One of the few lures that can claim to be a staple in your grandfather's tackle box and a Bassmaster Classic winner, the Floating Rattlin' Rogue jerkbait is an essential lure during the spring or anytime the reaction bite is on. Available in 15 colors.

See all Jerkbaits

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
⚠ WARNING: This product can expose you to carbon black, nickel, lead, or DEHP, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Chrome/Black Back
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
#5 Best Selling
Chrome/Blue Back
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Chrome/Blue Back/Orange Belly
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
#2 Best Selling
Gold Rogue
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Golden Bass
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
#3 Best Selling
Silver w/Black Stripes
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
#4 Best Selling
Sunbeam Bream
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
Tiger Roan
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00
In Stock - Ships Today
#1 Best Selling
Chrome/Black Back/Orange Belly
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00
Clown
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00
Lerch
Retail: $7.99
Our Price: $6.79
Save $1.20 Save $0.00

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Chrome/Black BackARB1231049575412313
Chrome/Black Back/Orange BellyARB1231OB049575412986
Chrome/Blue BackARB1232049575412320
Chrome/Blue Back/Orange BellyARB1232OB049575412429
ClownARB1235049575412351
Gold RogueARB1269049575412696
Golden BassARB1226049575412269
LerchARB12303049575007724
Silver w/Black StripesARB1276049575412764
Sunbeam BreamARB1223049575412238
Tiger RoanARB1207049575412078