Color: Black Camo
Price
$13.99
$11.19
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Terminator Walking Frog Jr.

Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Terminator Walking Frog Jr. is a 2 1/2 inch, 1/2 ounce topwater hollow body frog. Designed tip to tail to convert blow-ups into hook-ups, it's a more productive frog, designed to maximize its hook's efficiency. Not only does it have a great walking action, it has features inside you can't see that make it a bait unlike anything bass anglers have seen.

For starters, the Walking Frog's trapezoidal-shaped weight won't interfere with its hook at the moment of impact. Unlike other frogs on the market, the weight is shaped and positioned to stay out of the way of the hook.

Designed for both heavy cover and open water, the Terminator Walking Frog Jr. features lifelike detail from nose to skirt. Tail-weighted to increase casting distance and stability on the retrieve, it features a custom VMC frog-gap hook. An ability to shed water in between casts eliminates a water-logged frog that is hobbled by added weight and unbalanced action. This throws off its cadence and causes big bass to take a pass.

Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Black Camo
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Black Chartreuse Leopard
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Bluegill
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Brown Leopard
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Bull Frog
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Cocoa Camo
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Ghost
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Ghost Pearl
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Green Leopard
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Hot Chartreuse Shad
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Hot Mud Camo
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Hot Shad
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Lime Leopard
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Smoke Silver Shad
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
White Camo
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
Yellow Leopard
$13.99
$11.19
Out of Stock
In Stock - Ready to Ship

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black CamoTWF25302783136107354
Black Chartreuse LeopardTWF25319783136107477
BluegillTWF2594783136107491
Brown LeopardTWF25310783136107385
Bull FrogTWF25316783136107446
Cocoa CamoTWF25303783136107361
GhostTWF25318783136107460
Ghost PearlTWF25317783136107453
Green LeopardTWF25313783136107415
Hot Chartreuse ShadTWF25314783136107422
Hot Mud CamoTWF25304783136107378
Hot ShadTWF2591783136107484
Lime LeopardTWF25312783136107408
Smoke Silver ShadTWF25315783136107439
White CamoTWF25301783136107347
Yellow LeopardTWF25311783136107392