Skip to content
Free Shipping on United States Orders Over $59
Free Shipping on USA Orders Over $59
Color: Electric Shad
Price
$5.99
$5.39
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Gary Yamamoto 3 Inch Scope Shad - 10 Pack

$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

See All Options

Features:

  • The all-new Gary Yamamoto 3 Inch Scope Shad emerges as a versatile bait, initially designed for forward-facing sonar but excelling in various fishing scenarios!
  • Formulated using the Mega Floater Formula from Yamamoto, this unique formulation enhances its performance providing a buoyant quality that can attract fish in various water conditions.
  • With its Split Tail and floating formulation, the action on the Scope Shad is unmatched and attracts fish far and wide with its voracious underwater action!
  • Versatility is paramount with the Scope Shad, it confidently lends itself to a vertical setup on technique-specific jig heads and it excels in Drop Shot Presentations as well.
  • Available in a wide variety of colors and coming in packs of 10, the Gary Yamamoto 3 Inch Scope Shad is the ultimate Minnow Styled Bait for your tackle box!

Introducing the Gary Yamamoto 3 Inch Scope Shad, a revolutionary bait designed for forward-facing sonar but showcasing exceptional versatility across various fishing scenarios!

Formulated with Yamamoto's Mega Floater Formula, this unique blend enhances its performance by providing a buoyant quality, making it effective in enticing fish across different water conditions. The Scope Shad's Split Tail and floating formulation combine to deliver unmatched action, attracting fish with its voracious underwater movement. Versatility takes center stage as the Scope Shad excels in vertical setups on technique-specific jig heads and proves its prowess in Drop Shot Presentations.

Available in a diverse array of colors and packaged in packs of 10, the Gary Yamamoto 3 Inch Scope Shad stands out as the ultimate Minnow Styled Bait for your tackle box, ready to elevate your fishing experience with its dynamic features and performance!

Read More
CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Baby Bass
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Chartreuse /Electric Blue
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Electric Shad
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Green Gizzard
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Green Pumpkin
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Natural Shad
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Pearl White
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Pro Blue
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Rainbow Shad
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Sexy Shad
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Sight Flash
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Spanish Moss
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00
Tennessee Shad
$5.99
$5.39
Save $0.60 Save $0.00

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Baby BassYAM-SSHAD3-10-305888151054864
Chartreuse /Electric BlueYAM-SSHAD3-10-9007888151054918
Electric ShadYAM-SSHAD3-10-973888151054932
Green GizzardYAM-SSHAD3-10-9008888151054925
Green PumpkinYAM-SSHAD3-10-297888151054857
Natural ShadYAM-SSHAD3-10-306888151054871
Pearl WhiteYAM-SSHAD3-10-364888151054888
Pro BlueYAM-SSHAD3-10-9006888151054901
Rainbow ShadYAM-SSHAD3-10-992888151054949
Sexy ShadYAM-SSHAD3-10-9005888151054895
Sight FlashYAM-SSHAD3-10-993888151054956
Spanish MossYAM-SSHAD3-10-423888151059302
Tennessee ShadYAM-SSHAD3-10-994888151054963

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)