Color: Blue Ice
Price
$3.39
Stock
Quantity
Total: 0
Variants: 0

Bobby Garland Itty Bit Swim'R 1 1/4 inch Soft Plastic Swimbait 25 pack

$3.39
Sign up for In-Stock Alerts

Want to know when this is available? Sign up for our in-stock alert.

Features:

  • The Bobby Garland Itty Bit Swim'R is the smaller version of the classic Baby Shad Swim'R soft plastic paddle tail swimbait.
  • Scent channels under their bellies.
  • Draws the attention from fish both small and large.
  • Tight-action swim tail.
  • Available in 11 colors in packs of 25, proudly made in the U.S.A!

Bobby Garland Itty Bit Swim'R 1 1/4 inch is a smaller variation of the Baby Shad Swim'R. It features a segmented body, realistic swim tail, and a scent channel in its belly, these are little baits that attract fish big and small, year round. Available in 11 colors in packs of 25 and proudly made in the U.S.A.

 

    Read More
    CA Proposition 65 WARNING
    Proposition 65
     WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
    Blue Ice
    $3.39
    Bluegrass
    $3.39
    Cajun Cricket
    $3.39
    Chartreuse/Red Glitter
    $3.39
    Electric Chicken
    $3.39
    Ghost Sparkle
    $3.39
    Glacier
    $3.39
    Ice Out
    $3.39
    Monkey Milk
    $3.39
    Pearl White
    $3.39
    Key Lime Pie
    $3.39
    Lights Out
    $3.39
    In Stock - Ready to Ship

    Frequently Bought Together

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 8 reviews
    100%
    (8)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    B
    Bob Rheault
    Bobby Garland Itty Bit Swimr shad

    I didn't realize they were this small will work great for ice fishing only downfall is they don't have a lot of colors to pick from overall A+++

    T
    Tom Hushbeck
    Versitile bait

    Great mini bait for trout, perch, crappie, and bass. Will catch big fish as well as small. Easy to rig, just fish slowly under a slip bobber with 2 jigs of 100th ounce.

    R
    Ronald oliva
    Great ultra lite bait

    Along with a 1/3 second check head or 1/64 I like flipping into light cover overhanging trees and high grass

    J
    Jeff Allgeier
    Slaughter

    slaughter the crappie with these little guys

    s
    steve Evans

    good bait to use for crappie and a decent price

    # Part Numbers

    Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
    Blue IceIBS336-25097817973009
    BluegrassIBS181-25097817972910
    Cajun CricketIBS195-25097817972934
    Chartreuse/Red GlitterIBS149-25097817972903
    Electric ChickenIBS219-25097817972958
    Ghost SparkleIBS43-25097817972859
    GlacierIBS313-25097817972996
    Ice OutIBS326-25097817973023
    Key Lime PieIBS206-25097817973047
    Lights OutIBS311-25097817972989
    Monkey MilkIBS203-25097817972941
    Pearl WhiteIBS65-25097817972866